Category
Painting
Medium
Acrylic
Type of Artwork
Original artwork
Certificate issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Signature
lower left
Size of the artwork
130 x 195 cm(51.18 x 76.77 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Condition
excellent
Artwork description

Christian BESSIÈRE (Né en 1954)
Tulipes

Acrylique sur toile (1990)
Signé et daté en bas à gauche C Bessière 90, étiquette d'exposition d'origine au dos
130 x 195 cm

Christian BESSIÈRE (Born in 1954)
Tulips

Acrylic on canvas (1990)
Signed and dated lower left C Bessière 90, original exhibition label on the back
130 x 195 cm

Christian BESSIERE
(1954)

Tulipes(1990)

Ad #2767211
€1,500($1,622)
Professional seller
Seller since false