Category
Drawing-Watercolor
Medium
Watercolour
Type of Artwork
Original artwork
Certificate issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Signature
lower right
Size of the artwork
27 x 37 cm(10.63 x 14.57 in)
Overall Framed Size
33 x 43 cm(12.99 x 16.93 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Condition
good condition
Artwork description

Émile Charles APPAY (Saint-Just, 1876 – 1935)
Bord de mer à Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat

Aquarelle sur papier
Signé en bas à droite Em. Appay, situé en bas à gauche Au Cap-Ferrat
27 x 37 cm
Cadre en bois doré
Dimensions avec le cadre : 33 x 43 cm

Seaside in Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat

Watercolor on paper
Signed lower right Em. Appay, located lower left Au Cap-Ferrat
27 x 37 cm
Frame in gilded wood
Dimensions with frame : 33 x 43 cm

Émile APPAY
(1876-1935)

Ad #2766299
€650($703)
Professional seller
Seller since false