Category
Painting
Medium
Oil/canvas
Type of Artwork
Original artwork
Certificate issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Signature
lower left
Size of the artwork
65 x 81 cm(25.59 x 31.89 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Condition
excellent
Artwork description

Jean Adrien MERCIER (Angers, 1899 – 1995)
Paysage de la plaine de Loire

Huile sur toile
Signé et daté en bas à gauche Jean A. Mercier 25, situé au dos Plaine de Loire
65 x 81 cm
Cadre en bois et stuc à décor de style Louis XV
Dimensions avec le cadre :

Landscape of the Loire plain

Oil on canvas (1925)
Signed and dated lower left Jean A. Mercier 25, located on the back Plaine de Loire
65 x 81 cm
Gilt wooden and stucco frame decorated in Louis XV style
Dimensions with frame :

Jean Adrien MERCIER
(1899-1995)

Paysage de la plaine de Loire(1925)

Ad #2766061
€2,500($2,716)
Professional seller
Seller since false