Category
Painting
Medium
Oil/panel
Type of Artwork
Original artwork
Certificate issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Signature
lower left
Size of the artwork
28.5 x 36.5 cm(11.22 x 14.37 in)
Overall Framed Size
39.5 x 46 cm(15.55 x 18.11 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Condition
excellent
Artwork description

José CRUZ-HERRERA (La Línea de la Concepción, 1890 -  Casablanca, 1972)
Boutique animée dans la Medina de Fès

Huile sur panneau de bois
Signé en creux en bas à gauche J. Cruz-Herrera, titré et contresigné au revers Boutique Arabe / Fès / Cruz-Herrera
28,5 x 36,5 cm
Cadre en bois mouluré noirci et doré
Dimensions avec le cadre : 39,5 x 46 cm

Lively shop in the Medina of Fez, Morocco

Oil on wooden panel
Signed intaglio lower left J. Cruz-Herrera, titled and countersigned on the reverse Boutique Arabe / Fez / Cruz-Herrera
28.5 x 36.5 cm
Frame in blackened and gilded molded wood
Dimensions with frame : 39.5 x 46 cm

José CRUZ HERRERA
(1890-1972)

Ad #2766058
€5,000($5,407)
Professional seller
Seller since false