Category
Painting
Medium
Oil/canvas
Type of Artwork
Original artwork
Certificate issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Signature
lower left
Size of the artwork
81 x 66 cm(31.89 x 25.98 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca Trova
Condition
excellent
Artwork description

André GAGEY (Châteaudun, 1888 – Clichy-la-Garenne, 1964)
Portrait de jeune femme brune aux yeux verts

Huile sur toile (1923)
Signé et daté en bas à gauche Gagey 1923
81 x 66 cm
Cadre en bois peint et doré

Portrait of a young brunette woman with green eyes

Oil on canvas (1923)
Signed and dated lower left Gagey 1923
81 x 66 cm
Painted and gilded wooden frame

André GAGEY
(1888-?)

Portrait de jeune femme brune aux yeux verts(1923)

Ad #2747345
€2,300($2,487)
Professional seller
Seller since false