Category
PaintingMedium
Oil/canvasType of Artwork
Original artworkCertificate issued by
Galerie Cerca TrovaSignature
lower leftSize of the artwork
81 x 66 cm(31.89 x 25.98 in)
Invoice issued by
Galerie Cerca TrovaCondition
excellentArtwork description
André GAGEY
(1888-?)
Portrait de jeune femme brune aux yeux verts(1923)
Do you have a similar work for sale?
André GAGEY (Châteaudun, 1888 – Clichy-la-Garenne, 1964)
Portrait de jeune femme brune aux yeux verts
Huile sur toile (1923)
Signé et daté en bas à gauche Gagey 1923
81 x 66 cm
Cadre en bois peint et doré
Portrait of a young brunette woman with green eyes
Oil on canvas (1923)
Signed and dated lower left Gagey 1923
81 x 66 cm
Painted and gilded wooden frame